fixing australia human rights sustainable earth sustainable shelter terror australis association member log in
Project SafeCom News and Updates
name:
email:
   
Google
wwwthis site
Be part of the Action image
Twitter
Facebook

Alert a friend button

share widget button
    A child's impression of Australasian Correctional Management (ACM) guards beating up asylum seekers at Woomera - the tiny figure also carries a stick, but bleeds from the leg

The June 2002 Woomera hungerstrike

200 detainees on hungerstrike - and 800 people support them

Almost 200 asylum seekers locked up in Woomera started a hungerstrike in June 2002, and issued a statement. We asked for public endorsements of their statement and cause, and within days more than 660 organisations, alliances and individuals sent their names and comments.

This page lists the first 400 names, while in some cases websites of alliances or persons, sent with the endorsements, have also been listed.

Image above: A child's impression of Australasian Correctional Management (ACM) guards, armed with batons, beating up asylum seekers at Woomera - the tiny figure also carries a stick, but bleeds from the leg. A watercannon, outside the picture, blasts water across the area. (click the image for large version).

Media Statement 25 June 2002 - for immediate release

Detainees at Woomera Detention Centre on hunger strike

View Comments ] [ Read the Statement ] [ View Signatures 401-800 ]

Signatories 1-400

  • Jack H Smit - Project SafeCom Inc., Narrogin WA
  • Cloud, Rural Australians for Refugees, Kyogle NSW branch
  • M.A. Smith, Kambah ACT 2902
  • Erika Stahr, Indo-China Refugee Association, Melbourne VIC
  • Kyaw Soemoe, Burma Hope Foundation Inc., Melbourne VIC
  • David MacKinnon, Angaston, SA
  • J M Scott, Paddington NSW 2021
  • Trish Lane, Annandale NSW 2038
  • Rebecca J Shumack - Office of the Vice President, Curtin Student Guild, WA,
    http://guild.curtin.edu.au
  • (10) Matt J Hamon - Refugee Advocate, Hilton SA
  • Grace Gorman - Refugee Action Collective, Melbourne VIC
  • Pam Lever, Catholic Parish of Caloundra QLD Refugee Support Group
  • Rod Lever, Catholic Parish of Caloundra QLD Refugee Support Group
  • Sammy Ringer, Rural Australians Refugees Maleny QLD
  • Ross Edwards, composer, Annandale, NSW
  • Jean & Norman Talbot, Society of Friends (Quakers) Hunter Valley NSW
  • Anne Simpson, Bellingen Rural Australians for Refugees, Urunga NSW
  • Rob Simpson, Bellingen Rural Australians for Refugees, Urunga NSW
  • Chris Noonan, Clovelly NSW
  • (20) Craig Hendry, Strathalbyn, SA
  • Miranda Cumpston - Labor for Refugees, Canberra ACT
  • K.M. Kang, Glebe NSW
  • Sharon Duthie, Northcote, Victoria 3070
  • Nikki Visagie, Wantirna South, Victoria 3152
  • Judith Dixon, Brunswick VIC 3056
  • Antony Brock, Northcote, Victoria 3070
  • Marg Peacock, Abbotsford, Victoria 3067
  • lisa Whiting, Brunswick, Victoria 3057
  • Anne Tuke, Brunswick, Victoria 3056
  • (30) Tina Kallifidas, Chadstone, Victoria 3145
  • Joanna Francis, Fitzroy, Victoria 3065
  • A.R.Barnard, Darlinghurst NSW
  • Americo Caponetto, concerned citizen, Melbourne VIC
  • Norm Melford, Darkwood Rd Thora NSW, Bellingen Rural Australians for Refugees
  • Hilary Green, Lecturer, Macquarie University, Sydney NSW
  • Maria Kunda, Hobart, Tasmania
  • Phil Griffiths - Refugee Action Committee, Canberra ACT http://www.refugeeaction.org/
  • Eric Carwardine, Thornlie, Western Australia
  • Margaret Clarke, Dudley NSW
  • (40) Bobbi Allen, Rural Australians for Refugees, lismore NSW Branch
  • Marianne Bachleitner, Bellingen Rural Australians for Refugees NSW
  • Public Servants For Refugees - Andrew Hall, Canberra ACT
  • Dr Ian Maxwell, University of Sydney
  • Brenda Hubber, Melbourne Catholic Migrant & Refugee Office VIC
  • Mike Clear, School of Sociology & Justice Studies, University of Western Sydney
  • Ross Parry, Refugee Embassy, Woomera SA 5720
  • Dave McKay, Refugee Embassy, Woomera SA 5720
  • Cherry McKay, Religious Society of Friends, Glendale NSW 2280
  • Robin Dunn, Religious Society of Friends, Glendale NSW 2280
  • (50) Christine Dunn, Religious Society of Friends, Glendale NSW 2280
  • Paul Reti, Chippendale NSW 2008
  • Eva Cox, University of Technology Sydney NSW
  • Francesca da Rimini, Adelaide SA
  • Irene Wallin, Bellingen Rural Australians for Refugees Bellingen NSW
  • Sr Laurel Lloyd-Jones lfsf, Chairperson Bega Valley RAR, Exec. Dir. Elm Grove Sanctuary Trust
  • Br Edwin Lloyd-Jones lfsf, Treasurer Bega Valley RAR, Exec. Dir. Elm Grove Sanctuary Trust
  • Trish Lane, Annandale NSW 2038
  • Michael Evans, Justice for Refugees, Armidale 2350 NSW
  • Endorsed by The Greens of Victoria - Pamela Curr, Melbourne VIC
  • (60) Vicki Sowry, Adelaide SA 5000
  • Elvira Griffith, Northcote, Victoria
  • Fiona Ninnes, Armidale NSW 2350
  • M Guo, North Adelaide SA
  • Pip Hinman, Action in Solidarity with Asia and the Pacific, Sydney NSW
  • David Winderlich, South Australians for Justice for Refugees, Adelaide SA
  • Jean Jordan, 8 Godalmin St, Eltham, Vic 3095
  • Jeff Jordan, 8 Godalmin St, Eltham, Vic 3095
  • Michele Nardelli, media coordinator, University of South Australia SA 5000
  • Rosemary Luke, University of South Australia
  • (70) Garry Bickley, Elizabeth Downs SA
  • Aboriginal Catholic Ministry, Adelaide SA - http://www.acc.asn.au/
  • Ann Curthoys, historian, Canberra, ACT
  • Helen M Lewers - member Ballarat Refugee Support Network
  • libby Hogarth, migration consultant, Adelaide SA 5000
  • Alan & Robin Swatland, South Australia
  • Helen Hogan, Gunning, New South Wales
  • Lyn Freeman, Project SafeCom, Western Australia
  • Andrew linn, ashamed citizen, Dulwich SA 5065
  • Judy Sykes, Goodwood, SA 5034
  • (80) Frank Bauer, Goodwood SA 5034
  • George Gondor, Canberra ACT
  • Tony Troughton-Smith, Glen Forest WA
  • Helen Osborn Strahan Tasmania
  • Amanda McDonald Crowley, Thebarton, Adelaide SA
  • Rosemary Nugent - Geelong Refugee Action & Information Network VIC
  • Jon and Gillian Kaub, Parkerville WA 6081
  • Susan Seymour, University of South Australia SA
  • Phil Tindale, ETSA SA
  • Megan Philpot, Woomera Lawyers Group SA
  • (90) Rebecca Jenkinson, Prospect SA 5082
  • Rose Wight, Norwood SA 5067
  • Kathy Tyndale, September Hearts, Adelaide SA
  • Judy Pincus, Bronte NSW 2024
  • Maree Fieldes, Randwick NSW 2031
  • Bruce Buchan, Australian National University Canberra ACT
  • Constance Lever-Tracey, CHILOUT, Flinders University branch, SA
  • June Marks, CHILOUT, Flinders University branch, SA
  • Rupen Savoulian, Perth WA
  • Rachel Fitzpatrick, Lawyer, Melbourne VIC
  • (100) Ustinia Dolgopol, Chair of Action for Children, Flinders University SA
  • Christobel Spafford, Unley South Australia
  • Margaret Graham-King - Solicitor, South Australia
  • Jeannette Hall - Solicitor, South Australia
  • Geraldine Hannon - Solicitor, South Australia
  • Christel Hauri, Coober Pedy SA 5723
  • Estela Fuentes, Adelaide, South Australia
  • Shane Harris, Unley, South Australia
  • Kelly Madden, Tasmanains for Refugees, Hobart TAS
  • Moksha Watts, National President, National Union of Student Inc
  • (110) Yabbo Thompson, Hobart TAS 7000
  • Don Thompson, Hobart TAS 7000
  • Klaas Woldring, Pearl Beach NSW 2256
  • Aafke Woldring, Pearl Beach NSW 2256
  • Michele Knight, Queensland Churches Together, Brisbane Qld
  • Harvey Stern, Elwood, Victoria, Member, Australian Labor Party
  • Beverley Polzin, Concerned Citizen, Melbourne, Victoria
  • Michael Flaherty, Secretary Catholic Prison Ministry Committee, Adelaide SA
  • Pilar Aguilera, Ethnic Resource and Development worker
  • Tim Tolhurst, Station Manager, 3CR Radio Fitzroy VIC http://www.3cr.org.au/
  • (120) Emily Hayes, Volunteer, 3CR Radio Fitzroy VIC
  • libby Jamieson, Training and volunteer coordinator, 3CR Radio Fitzroy VIC
  • Jan Bartlet, Accounts, 3CR Radio Fitzroy VIC
  • Lee Heather, Volunteers, 3CR Radio Fitzroy VIC
  • Michael Smith, Volunteers, 3CR Radio Fitzroy VIC
  • Juliet Fox, Program Coordinator, 3CR Radio Fitzroy VIC
  • Hilary Harper, Current Affairs Coordinator, 3CR Radio Fitzroy VIC
  • John Davis, Breakfast Presenter, 3CR Radio Fitzroy VIC
  • Jacqui Brown, Queer Programmer, 3CR Radio Fitzroy VIC
  • Aboriginal Catholic Ministry, Adelaide SA
  • (130) Sarah Hanson, Students' Assn of the University of Adelaide SA
  • Refugee Action Collective, Adelaide SA
  • Christine Comas-Preece, St Monica's Parish School, Walkerville SA (Catholic Education)
  • Steve Byrne, Principal, Sacred Heart College Middle School, Mitchell Park SA
  • Mary Barber, member Holdfast Bay Refugee Awareness Group SA
  • National Tertiary Education Industry Union, Macquarie University Branch North Ryde NSW
  • Serafina Maiorano, Adelaide, SA
  • Margaret McMillan West Hobart TAS
  • Chilout (Children Out of Detention) Flinders University branch, Adelaide, SA
  • Adelaide musos, bands and composers: Lord Stompy, The Hickory Skin Trader, Baterz, Lucie, No See Dolly, Quartito Azul - Adelaide SA
  • (140) Peter Clancy, Chilout Flinders University, Adelaide, SA
  • Russell, Ruth (FAYS) Chilout Flinders University, Adelaide, SA
  • Ruth Russell - Chilout Flinders University, Australian Democrat and WILPF member, Adelaide, SA
  • Joseph & Jessica Dames Chilout Flinders University Adelaide, SA
  • Ingrid Muenstermann Chilout Flinders University, Adelaide, SA
  • Kathryn Footner Chilout Flinders University, Adelaide, SA
  • Anna Swanepoel, The South Australian Branch of the Socialist Alliance Adelaide SA
  • Richard G. Lampert, Chatswood NSW
  • Terri Mayr, Hallett Cove SA 5158
  • Ann Paterson, Kenmore, QLD
  • (150)Dr Elliot Gingold South Caulfield, Victoria 3162
  • Cathy Lewis, Refugee Action Committee, Creswell St Cambell ACT
  • Helen J. Sinclair, International Personnel, Port Adelaide SA 5015
  • Franco D. Princi, "little Tramp" & Member of Holdfast Bay Refugee Awareness Group Brighton SA
  • Dr Gillian Cowlishaw, Senior Research Fellow, University of Technology Sydney NSW
  • Jane Keogh, Hackett ACT 2602
  • Carolyn Edmundson, 153 Fifth Ave, WINDSOR 4030
  • Peter Daughtry, Unitarians for Refugees, Adelaide SA
  • Diane Dent, Unitarians for Refugees, Adelaide SA
  • (160) Genowefa Popczynski, Student, University of South Australia
  • Tangi Steen, Lecturer, University of South Australia
  • Stephen Clark, Parish Priest - Parish of Coromandel Valley SA
  • Teri Hoskin, Payneham 5070 South Australia
  • Janine Stuart, 50 Ledger Rd Woodville South 5011
  • Margaret Tonkin, Ballarat VIC
  • Adrian lipscomb, Lawyer Bellingen NSW 2454
  • Mike Merrony, Braidwood (NSW) Rural Australians for Refugees
  • Mary Dagmar Davies, Woy Woy NSW
  • Joan Smith RSM Wanneroo WA
  • (170) tonja boyd, person, kendenup wa
  • Robin Rothfield, Fairfield, Victoria
  • Emma Hughes, Monash University - Glen Iris 3146 VIC
  • Jillian Ferguson - National Welfare, Small and/or Regional Officer, National Union of Students
  • Sam O'Leary, President, UNSW Student Guild, Sydney NSW
  • Georgina Stevens, 25R Irvine St Peppermint Grove WA 6011
  • Steve Georgopoulos, Hunter Organism for Peace and Equity (HOPE) Newcastle NSW
  • Grant van Riessen, Perth WA
  • Refugee Action Coalition, Sydney NSW
  • Ian Rintoul, Sydney NSW
  • (180) Judy McVey, Melbourne VIC
  • Sarah Jones - Student Social Worker, Adelaide SA
  • Alan Jones - Student library Management, Adelaide SA
  • Eric Carwardine, Thornlie, Western Australia
  • Diana Rah, HOPE, Wallsend NSW 2287
  • Antonia Finnane, N. Carlton, VIC
  • Actively Radical TV (ARTV), Rebecca Conroy, Addison Rd, Marrickville NSW 2204
  • Michael de Rohan, Lawyer Adelaide SA
  • Christine Belford, social worker & manager, Adelaide SA
  • Grace McCaughey, Rural Australians for Refugees Castlemaine VIC
  • (190) Jill Leisegang, Rural Australians for Refugees VIC
  • Patrick Bourke Toorak Gardens SA
  • Ida McCann - Tasmanians For Refugees
  • Lorraine Towers, Sydney, NSW
  • Lara Pullin-Zamora, Health Educator, Farrer ACT
  • Martin Zamora-Rivera, Human Rights Campaigner, Farrer ACT
  • Luke Fomiatti, Resistance, Sydney NSW
  • Tamara Pearson, Free the Refugees Campaign Sydney NSW
  • Adam Leeman, Socialist Alliance NSW
  • Roberto Jorquera, Democratic Socialist Party Sydney NSW
  • (200) G.H. Schorel-Hlavka, Rosanna East, VIC
  • Margaret Brown, University of South Australia, Adelaide SA
  • Shiri Barr, Sydney, NSW
  • G.Frances Victoria
  • Brett de Bary, Professor - Asian Studies, Cornell University, Ithaca NY 14850
  • Julia Dean, Canberra ACT
  • Christa Schwoebel, Kempsey NSW 2440
  • Bob Berghout, Member of HOPE, NARR, University of Newcastle, Lambton NSW
  • Joanne Moss, Melbourne, Victoria
  • Maxine Smith, West Beach SA
  • (210) Joshua Smith, West Beach SA
  • Kylie Smith, Kidman Park SA
  • Cameron Neal, Kidman Park SA
  • Shane Harris Unley, South Australia
  • Estela Fuentes, Adelaide, South Australia
  • Tony Kevin, Forrest, Canberra ACT
  • Terri Mayr, Hallett Cove SA 5158
  • Sarah D'Astoli, Refugee Action Collective Melbourne
  • Kateryna Babina, Dept of Environmental Health, Flinders University SA
  • Eva Sallis, Department of English, University of Adelaide, SA
  • (220) linda Schneider, Castlemaine Victoria
  • Fiona linn, Westbourne Park SA 5041
  • Anne Coombs, Convenor, Rural Australians for Refugees, Southern Highlands, NSW
  • Susan Varga, Convenor, Rural Australians for Refugees, Southern Highlands, NSW
  • R. Sanderson, Amnesty International, James Cook University, Townsville QLD
  • Paul Van Ruth, West Beach SA
  • Ella Millard, University of Technology, Sydney NSW
  • k joblin, concern/angered citizen
  • Melanie Purcell, Morpeth NSW 2321
  • Rosie Scott
  • (230) Robert Mack, Wingello NSW
  • Ursula Mack, Wingello NSW
  • Julia Nutting, Newstead QLD
  • Tracey Picksley, TAFE student, Port Macquarie NSW
  • Robert Pullan, Camperdown NSW
  • Kathy Anketell, Councillor, Fremantle WA
  • Mike Bullen, Newstead QLD
  • Ann de Hugard, Rural Australians for Refugees, Castlemaine VIC
  • Alan Croker, Newtown, Sydney NSW
  • lisa Franco
  • (240) Ann Jarman, 10 Cossart Crescent, Bargara
  • Pat Drummond, 164 Megalong Street, Leura NSW
  • Rose Pinter, Fremantle WA
  • Dean Bleasdale, ORONSW, Hastings NSW
  • Fleur Porter - Hastings NSW
  • Adrian Dungey - Hastings NSW
  • Sylvie Leber, Refugee Action Collective, Melbourne VIC
  • Jody Betzien, convenor, Refugee Action Collective Western Suburbs, Footscray VIC
  • Shanti Raman, Sydney NSW
  • Priyaratna Saraswati
  • (250) David Hopkins, Rural Australians for Refugees Batemans Bay NSW
  • Susanne Rose, Golden Square VIC
  • Ian Alexander, WA Greens, Fremantle WA
  • Norman Brewer, Sydney NSW
  • Gray Southon, Honorary Research Associate, Univ. of Technology, Sydney NSW
  • Jude Newcombe, Labor4Refugees, Brunswick South, Brunswick VIC
  • Ruth Endries, Bowral NSW
  • Anna McCormack, Fairfield 4103 QLD
  • Jane Methven, concerned Australian, Hervey Bay, QLD
  • Mick Symonds, Colonel light Gardens SA
  • (260) Terri Symonds, Colonel light Gardens SA
  • Tom Dash, Bowral NSW
  • Barvara Hush, Sydney, NSW
  • Brigid Arthur (for the Brigidine Asylum Seekers Project) Albert Park VIC
  • Bojana Novakovic, south strathfield NSW
  • Rosemary Kornfeld, Mittagong NSW
  • Fr Glenn Boyd, Howlong NSW
  • James Mitchell, Wahroonga NSW
  • Antonia Finnane, Melbourne VIC
  • Renai LeMay, Sydney NSW
  • (270) Margaret Bearlin, Cook
  • Colin Penter, Mt Hawthorn WA
  • Adam Ceremuga, Brisbane QLD
  • allanboyd, kendenup wa
  • activist_medic_network, sydney nsw
  • Madeleine Wolf, Sydney NSW
  • Greensoc - Macquarie University, NSW
  • Blan MacDonagh, Adelaide SA
  • Jamal Daoud, Sydney NSW
  • Ben Hayes, an (ashamed) Australian national, London UK
  • (280) Shannon McNeil, Jindabyne NSW
  • George Winston AM, Leura NSW
  • Alfred, Fairfield VIC
  • David and Catherine Dignam and family, Bullaburra NSW
  • Steve Biddulph, Bellingen NSW
  • Duncan McLaren, Sydney NSW
  • Sandra Sondreal, Brunswick VIC
  • Shayna Stewart, Sydney NSW
  • Roz Fidge, Bundanoon NSW
  • Chris Chaplin, Immigration Spokesperson, The Victoria Greens, Steering Committee, Refugee Action Collective, Preston VIC
  • (290) Leoni and Geoff Hubbard, Faulconbridge NSW
  • Marie Bonne, Castlemaine Rural Australians for Refugees VIC
  • Pam Barclay, Adelaide South Australia
  • Peter Barclay, Adelaide South Australia
  • Elaine Holman, Faulconbridge NSW
  • Norah Fahy, Adelaide South Australia
  • Mick Peterson, Hackett ACT
  • Australians Against Racism, Melbourne VIC
  • Vanessa Griffiths, Bangalow QLD
  • Pamela Curr, Melbourne VIC
  • (300) Sue Goding, Northcote VIC
  • Jim Dixon, Kingsford NSW
  • Beverley Campbell, Melbourne VIC
  • Inaam Barakat, Melbourne VIC
  • Deborah Nesbitt, Canberra ACT
  • John F Swann, Kensington Gardens SA 5068
  • Mary Barber, member Holdfast Bay Refugee Awareness Group, South Australia
  • Sr Elizabeth Morris, Catholic Adult Education Service, Adelaide SA
  • John F Swann, Kensington Gardens SA 5068
  • ASK Employment and Training Services, Adelaide SA
  • (310) Susie Godden, Castlemaine VIC
  • Juliet Flesch, Kew VIC
  • Gary Greenway, Melbourne VIC
  • David Muir, Melbourne VIC
  • Refugee Rights Action Network (RRAN), Perth WA
  • Kate McGregor, Melbourne VIC
  • David Nicks, Adelaide SA
  • Phil Maher, Canberra ACT
  • Karen Martin, London UK
  • Janet Grevillea, Wangi NSW
  • Sandra Menpes, Mont Albert VIC
  • (320) Helen Saville, Alpine via Mittagong VIC
  • Dianne Peacock, Melbourne VIC
  • Nicole Mckimmie, Perth WA
  • Sophie Divliaev, Como WA
  • Women in Black (Sydney), Glebe NSW
  • Debbie Hewitt, Kuraby, Brisbane QLD
  • Ann Taylor, Brunswick, Victoria
  • Dale Piercey, Perth WA
  • Sally Cloke, Port Melbourne VIC
  • Sara Saint-Saens, Mullumbimby QLD
  • (330) Jan Victory, Sister of St Joseph, South Australia
  • lindy Herbert, Swinburne University of Technology, Victoria
  • Katrina Williams, Perth WA
  • Edna Ross, Sydney NSW
  • Kate Stavert, Katoomba NSW
  • Christina Gillgren, Perth WA
  • Daniel O'Neill, Sydney NSW
  • Paul O'Mahony, Perth WA
  • Noel Robinson, Katoomba NSW
  • Naomi Yellowlees, Perth WA
  • (340) Judy Crozier, Melbourne VIC
  • alison tyrrell, Sydney NSW
  • E.M. Warne, Melbourne VIC
  • Andrew McPhee, Albury NSW
  • Robert MacGregor, Sydney NSW
  • Dr Matthew Holt, Sydney NSW
  • Sarah Stephen, Sydney NSW
  • South Australian Action for Asylum-Seekers (SAAAS) University of South Australia, Adelaide SA
  • Isabella Jeans, Moruya NSW
  • Laurie Vieau, Burnaby (Canada BC?)
  • (350) Tanvir Kazmi, Sydney NSW
  • liz Macknight, Fitzroy VIC
  • Federation of Italian Migrant Workers and their Families (FILEF), Vera Zaccari, Sydney NSW
  • Berwyn Lewis, Sydney NSW
  • Kate Gauthier, Sydney NSW
  • Maura Murnane, Winmalee NSW
  • Ross Parry, Woomera SA
  • Gina Lennox, Sydney NSW
  • Lynne Murphy, Member, Friends of STARTTS, Sydney NSW
  • Richard Letts, Sydney NSW
  • (360) Christopher Cain, Perth WA
  • Gordon Thomson, Christmas Island WA
  • Sue Edmonds, Castlemaine VIC
  • Rural Australians for Refugees, Andrew Beesley, Mudgee Branch, NSW
  • Shelley James, Fremantle Refugee Support Project, WA
  • B. & D. Neumann, Bowral NSW
  • Miriam Faine, student, Faculty of Education Monash University Melbourne VIC
  • Sue Stevens, Millswood SA
  • Karen Martin, London UK
  • Margret Gilchrist, Adelaide SA
  • (370) Anne Goddard, Bundaberg QLD
  • Denise Chevalier, Thornbury QLD
  • Val Maclean, Perth WA
  • Joanna lin, Sydney NSW
  • mariel tisdell, Brisbane QLD
  • Naomi Hamilton, Surrey Hills NSW
  • Adrian and Cathy Sullivan, Hobart TAS
  • jessie petagna, Drummoyne NSW
  • Ben Gleeson, Newcastle NSW
  • Rhonda Adamsam, Perth WA
  • (380) Dr. Rohan Vora, Brisbane QLD
  • Mark White, Brisbane QLD
  • Edna Ross, Sydney NSW
  • Robert Alcock, Newtown NSW
  • S.J Bassett, Sarina QLD
  • Lucinda Young, Castlemaine VIC
  • Fiona Alcock, Sydney NSW
  • Maureen Castle, Refugee Carer, Adelaide SA
  • Rhonda McMaster, Kaleen ACT
  • Nadya Haddad, Sydney NSW
  • (390) Vivienne Porzsolt, Sydney NSW
  • Michelle linden, Mackay QLD
  • Jan Holmes, Dalmeny
  • Andrew Waterfall, Brisbane QLD
  • Adele Komzak-Sears, Hobart TAS
  • Leisa Robinson, Hornsby NSW 2077
  • David Lovejoy, Mullumbimby NSW
  • Anne Beinke, Port Pirie SA
  • Jenni Devereaux, Adelaide SA
  • Maureen Murphy, Melbourne VIC
  • (400) Mark Hely, Hobart TAS

View Comments ] [ Read the Statement ] [ View Signatures 401-800 ]

2008-2012
2005-2012
Project SafeCom